Eunice Jr. High School — Bell Schedules

Regular Bell Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Breakfast 7:30 AM 7:47 AM 17 min
Homeroom 7:47 AM 7:58 AM 11 min
1st Hour 7:59 AM 8:51 AM 52 min
2nd Hour 8:54 AM 9:47 AM 53 min
3rd Hour 9:50 AM 10:43 AM 53 min
4th Hour 10:46 AM 11:39 AM 53 min
5th Hour & Lunch 11:42 AM 1:00 PM 78 min
6th Hour 1:03 PM 1:56 PM 53 min
7th Hour 1:59 PM 2:55 PM 56 min
Dissmissal Bell 1-Walkers & Car Riders 2:55 PM
Dissmissal Bell 2-First Load Bus Riders 3:00 PM
Dissmissal Bell 3-All Other Bus Riders 3:10 PM
Early Dismissal Bell Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Breakfast 7:30 AM 7:47 AM 17 min
Homeroom 7:47 AM 7:52 AM 5 min
1st Hour 7:52 AM 8:26 AM 34 min
2nd Hour 8:29 AM 9:07 AM 38 min
3rd Hour 9:10 AM 9:48 AM 38 min
4th Hour 9:51 AM 10:29 AM 38 min
5th Hour & Lunch 10:32 AM 11:35 AM 63 min
6th Hour 11:38 AM 12:16 PM 38 min
7th Hour 12:19 PM 12:55 PM 36 min
Dissmissal Bell 1-Walkers & Car Riders 12:55 PM
Dissmissal Bell 2-First Load Bus Riders 1:00 PM
Dissmissal Bell 3-All Other Bus Riders 1:05 PM
Activity Bell Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Breakfast 7:30 AM 7:47 AM 17 min
Homeroom 7:47 AM 7:52 AM 5 min
1st Hour 7:52 AM 8:40 AM 48 min
2nd Hour 8:43 AM 9:31 AM 48 min
3rd Hour 9:34 AM 10:22 AM 48 min
4th Hour 10:25 AM 11:12 AM 47 min
5th Hour & Lunch 11:15 AM 12:28 PM 73 min
6th Hour 12:31 PM 1:19 PM 48 min
7th Hour 1:22 PM 2:15 PM 53 min
Student Activity 2:20 PM 2:50 PM 30 min
Dismissal Bell 1 2:55 PM
Dismissal Bell 2 3:00 PM
Dismissal Bell 3 3:10 PM
Eunice Jr. High School - 751 W. Oak St., Eunice, LA 70535 - Phone: 337-457-7386 - Fax: 337-457-1764